Hollymount School

Hollymount School
Life at Hollymount School Life at Hollymount School Life at Hollymount School Life at Hollymount School Life at Hollymount School Life at Hollymount School

{DIARY_CALENDAR

 

Hollymount School Staff   

Summer Term 2020

Mr Sam Birnage

Headteacher

Miss Ann Pope

Deputy Headteacher / Inclusion Manager/Learning Lead

Mrs Irene Lindsay

Assistant Head/ Y6 teacher /Acting Humanities Lead/Pastoral & Community Lead 
Mrs Kelly Daffue Assistant Head/FSU Leader/Holly Class Teacher
Mrs Claire Oakham Jury Y2 Teacher (KS1 leader)

Mrs Keira Singfield

Y4 Teacher ( KS2 Leader)

Ms Erin Steninger

LKS2 Leader/Maths Subject leader/Y5 teacher

Miss Lauren Davis

UKS2 Leader/English Subject leader/Y6 teacher

Ms Maria Halpin

IT Manager/Computing Teacher/Computing Lead

Miss Alexandria Howland

 Y2 teacher/PE Subject leader

Ms Lucy Marshall

Y3 Teacher/Art & Design Subject leader

Miss Chloe Camara 

Y4 Teacher/communications Team coordinator

 Ms Helen Sadler

Y1 Teacher /Creative Arts Team (Drama)

Mrs Faye Kimber

Nursery Teacher/Oak and Acorns Classes

Mrs Joyce Vinas

Y1 teacher/ KS1 Maths Mastery lead

Miss Cheryl Mortezaee

Y5 teacher/D&T/Humanities co-lead

Mrs Felicity White

Y3 teacher/Humanities co-lead

Mrs Heather Geraghty

Willow class Teacher/Creative Arts team 

Miss Jodie Ricketts 

PPA Teacher p/t

Ms Claire Edgar

PPA Teacher

Ms Samantha Thomson

PPA Teacher

Mrs Caroline Smythe  

French Teacher p/t

Mr  Fraser Addo

PE Teacher PPA Cover

 Ms  Kate Darwin

Maternity Leave

Mrs Anita Jennings

School Business Manager

Mrs Alexandra Russell

Administration Assistant

Mrs Tracy de Villiers

Administration Assistant

Ms Anna Bond

Finance Assistant

Ms Veronique Channe-Vy

Administration Assistant p/t

Mr James Hagen

Site & Facilities Manager

 

Mrs Catherine Richards

TA/Librarian  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ms Maria Milan

TA/MDS

Mrs Anne Wilkinson

TA/ELSA/MDS

 Mrs Dee Ghanty

TA/MDS

Mrs Sharon Boughedda 

ELSA/ELKAN

 Ms Ann Busa  

TA/MDS

Mrs Jackie Blackmun

TA

Ms Becks Middleton 

TA

Miss Tammy Draper

TA

Ms Nicolette Ewers

TA/MDS

Mrs Lynne Asghar

TA

Mrs Gul Ansari

LSA/MDS

Mrs Kate Gardner 

TA/MDS

Mrs Somayeh Rasekh

LSA

Mrs Sharon Draper 

TA/MDS

Mr Tamas Szatmari

LSA

Mrs Ludmilla Ciripitca

TA

Mrs Elwira Deluga

LSA

Ms Marlena Charuba 

TA/MDS

Ms Jodie Wright

LSA

Mrs Claire Naylor

LSA

Mrs Kerry Rogers

LSA/MDS

Ms Molly Thornton 

LSA

Ms Suja Pillai

LSA

Ms Veisa Clavell

MDS

Ms Stella Nalukwago

MDS

 Ms Shirley Doyle

Teatimers Supervisor

Ms Fabiola Blakeney Tea Timers